EAEA Executive Board nominees 2021

The new EAEA Executive Board will be selected at the EAEA General Assembly 22 June 2021.

More information on the nominees available in the nomination forms.

For the President of the EAEA Executive Board:

Uwe Gartenschlaeger
Organisation: Deutscher Volkshochschul-Verband (DVV)
Nominated by: Deutscher Volkshochschul-Verband (DVV)
Germany

Uwe Gartenschlaeger nomination form (pdf)

For the Executive Board of EAEA:

Margit Düüna
Organisation: Estonian Non-Formal Adult Education Association
Nominated by: Estonian Non-Formal Adult Education Association
Estonia

Margit Düüna nomination form (pdf)

Gustav Fridolin
Organisation: Swedish Interest Organisation for Popular Movement Folk High Schools (RIO)
Nominated by:
Swedish Interest Organisation for Popular Movement Folk High Schools (RIO)
The Swedish National Council of Adult Education, Folkbildningsrådet
Folkhögskollärarna (Trade union for Folk High School teachers)
Studieförbunden i samverkan (The Swedish Adult Education Association
Sweden

Gustav Fridolin nomination form (pdf)

Bernhard Grämiger
Organisation: Swiss Federation of Adult Learning (SVEB)
Nominated by: Swiss Federation of Adult Learning (SVEB)
Switzerland

Bernhard Grämiger nomination form (pdf)

Polonca Kosi Klemenšak
Organisation: Bildungshaus Retzhof GmbH
Nominated by: ARGE Bildungshauser
Austria

Polonca Kosi Klemenšak nomination form (pdf)

George Koulaouzides
Organisation: Hellenic Open University
Nominated by: Hellenic Adult Education Association
Greece

George Koulaouzides nomination form (pdf)

Dearbháil Lawless
Organisation: AONTAS
Nominated by: AONTAS
Ireland

Dearbháil Lawless nomination form (pdf)

Balázs Németh
Organisation: University of Pécs
Nominated by: Hungarian Folk Highschool Society
Hungary

Balázs Németh nomination form (pdf)

Klaudius Šilhár
Organisation: Association of Adult Education Institutions in the
Slovak Republic (AIVD)
Nominated by: Association of Adult Education Institutions in the
Slovak Republic (AIVD)
Slovakia

Klaudius Šilhár nomination form (pdf)

Oleg Smirnov
Organisation: Integration and Development Center for Information
and Research
Nominated by: Ukrainian Adult Education Association
Ukraine

Oleg Smirnov nomination form (pdf)

Dina Soeiro
Organisation: Coimbra Higher Education School – Polytechnic
Institute of Coimbra CHES/PIC (ESEC/IPC)
Nominated by: APCEP – Associação Portuguesa para a Cultura e
Educação Permanente
Portugal

Dina Soeiro nomination form (pdf)

Alex Stevenson
Organisation: National Learning and Work Institute
Nominated by: National Learning and Work Institute
The United Kingdom

Alex Stevenson nomination form (pdf)

Karin Tudal
Organisation: La Ligue L’Enseignement
Nominated by: La Ligue L’Enseignement
France

Karin Tudal nomination form (pdf)

Lauri Tuomi
Organisation: The Finnish Lifelong Learning Foundation (Kvs)
Nominated by: Finnish Adult Education Association (FAEA)
Finland

Lauri Tuomi nomination form (pdf)